Mount Victory Ohio Homes for Sale

Mount Victory Ohio Real Estate & Homes for Sale

Start Your Search

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of MLS Now and updated as of . Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than eXp Realty are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing broker(s).
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. © 2026 MLS Now. All Rights Reserved.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ program of the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than our company are marked with the Broker Reciprocity™ logo (the small house as shown to the left) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. This data is up-to-date as of . Copyright 2026, MLS of Greater Cincinnati, Inc. All rights reserved. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

board logo

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity program of the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Real estate listings from the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database held by brokerage firms other than eXp Realty are marked with the IDX logo and are provided by the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in. Copyright© 2026 Dayton Area Board of Realtors®

Mount Victory, Ohio Homes for Sale & Real Estate

Mount Victory, Ohio is a village of 595 residents (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate) in Hardin County and Union County. As of October 2026, 2 homes are for sale in Mount Victory with a median list price of $592,000. Over the past 12 months, 10 homes sold at a median price of $170,000 (about $161 per square foot).

Mount Victory housing market (October 2026)

Homes for sale2 active listings
Median list price$592,000
Homes sold, last 12 months10
Median sale price, last 12 months$170,000
Median price per square foot$161
Median days from listing to closing101 days
New construction for sale0 homes (see new builds)

For month-by-month trends, see the Mount Victory Ohio real estate market report.

Mount Victory at a glance

Population595 (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate)
CountiesHardin County and Union County
ZIP codes43340
School districtsRidgemont Local School District and North Union Local School District
Market reportMount Victory real estate market report

Search Mount Victory homes by type

Mount Victory ZIP codes

  • 43340 - Hardin County; 10 sales in the last 12 months, median $170,000

Mount Victory school districts

Most homes with Mount Victory addresses (about 64%) are in the Ridgemont Local School District. School boundaries do not always follow mailing addresses, so check the district on each listing.

New construction homes in Mount Victory

Browse Mount Victory new home construction, and check our special builder promotions for current rate buydowns and incentives from Ohio builders.

Mount Victory real estate FAQ

How much does a home cost in Mount Victory, Ohio?

As of October 2026, the median list price of the 2 homes for sale in Mount Victory is $592,000. Over the past 12 months, 10 homes sold at a median price of $170,000.

What county is Mount Victory, Ohio in?

Mount Victory is in Hardin County and Union County.

What ZIP codes are in Mount Victory?

Mount Victory homes on our site use ZIP code 43340.

What school district is Mount Victory in?

Most Mount Victory homes are in the Ridgemont Local School District, but some homes with Mount Victory addresses are in the North Union Local School District. Check the school district on each listing.

How fast do homes sell in Mount Victory?

Homes that sold in Mount Victory over the last 12 months took a median of 101 days from listing to closing, which includes the time under contract.

Can I get a cash offer on my Mount Victory home?

Yes. Request a free, no-obligation cash offer, or ask for a market valuation to compare it with listing your home on the open market.

Ready to buy or sell in Mount Victory? Call or text Christopher Lotte, Realtor® with eXp Realty, at (614) 983-3277. Office: 545 Metro Place South, Ste 100, Dublin, OH 43017.

Ask a question Get a cash offer Builder promotions

Market statistics are calculated from MLS listings shown on this site (for-sale listings; rentals excluded) and are refreshed monthly; last updated October 2026. Population: U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2024 estimates.

How much is your home worth?

Get instant property value now!