Urbancrest Ohio Homes for Sale

Urbancrest Ohio Real Estate & Homes for Sale

Central Avenue, Urbancrest
$46,350
225022907 MLS
Seize the chance to invest in a rare cluster of three adjoining residential parcels in the heart of Urbancrest, a historic and growing community just minutes from the conveniences of Columbus. These lots offer excellent potential for single-family new construction, whether you're building custom homes or adding to a rental portfolio. Property Highlights: Total of three separately deeded parcels, allowing flexible development or resale options Flat, build-ready terrain with access to public utilities (buyer to verify with municipality. Residential street with existing homes nearby - ideal for infill development Peaceful village setting with strong community character and walkability Location Advantages: Situated just outside Columbus city limits with easy access to I-270, I-71, and US-62 Minutes to Grove City, local shopping, parks, and schools Short commute to downtown Columbus and major employment centers Close to public transit routes Investment Appeal: Perfect for builders, investors, or homeowners looking for value and flexibility Affordable land in a growing area where demand for quality housing is on the rise Potential to develop one home or multiple homes, depending on your vision Don't miss this unique opportunity to control three lots in one of Central Ohio's most accessible and community-oriented neighborhoods. Whether you're planning a new build, long-term investment, or multi-home project, this package delivers both potential and value.

Central Avenue, Urbancrest

Listing Courtesy of : Denise L Pace ---- Anchor Real Estate Group LLC

Selling Office: Coldwell Banker Realty.

Start Your Search

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of MLS Now and updated as of . Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Coldwell Banker Realty are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing broker(s).
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. © 2026 MLS Now. All Rights Reserved.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ program of the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than our company are marked with the Broker Reciprocity™ logo (the small house as shown to the left) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. This data is up-to-date as of . Copyright 2026, MLS of Greater Cincinnati, Inc. All rights reserved. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

board logo

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity program of the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Real estate listings from the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database held by brokerage firms other than Coldwell Banker Realty are marked with the IDX logo and are provided by the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in. Copyright© 2026 Dayton Area Board of Realtors®

Urbancrest, Ohio Homes for Sale & Real Estate

Urbancrest, Ohio is a village of 1,013 residents (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate) in Franklin County. As of October 2026, 4 homes are for sale in Urbancrest with a median list price of $99,500. Over the past 12 months, 12 homes sold at a median price of $213,000 (about $179 per square foot).

Urbancrest housing market (October 2026)

Homes for sale4 active listings (3 more pending)
Median list price$99,500
Homes sold, last 12 months12
Median sale price, last 12 months$213,000
Median price per square foot$179
Median days from listing to closing53 days
New construction for sale0 homes (see new builds)

For month-by-month trends, see the Urbancrest Ohio real estate market report.

Urbancrest at a glance

Population1,013 (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate)
CountyFranklin County
ZIP codes43123
School districtsSouth Western City School District
Market reportUrbancrest real estate market report

Search Urbancrest homes by type

Urbancrest ZIP codes

  • 43123 - Franklin County; 12 sales in the last 12 months, median $213,000

Urbancrest school districts

Homes with Urbancrest addresses are in the South Western City School District. School boundaries do not always follow mailing addresses, so check the district on each listing.

New construction homes in Urbancrest

Browse Urbancrest new home construction, and check our special builder promotions for current rate buydowns and incentives from Ohio builders.

Urbancrest real estate FAQ

How much does a home cost in Urbancrest, Ohio?

As of October 2026, the median list price of the 4 homes for sale in Urbancrest is $99,500. Over the past 12 months, 12 homes sold at a median price of $213,000.

What county is Urbancrest, Ohio in?

Urbancrest is in Franklin County.

What ZIP codes are in Urbancrest?

Urbancrest homes on our site use ZIP code 43123.

What school district is Urbancrest in?

Most Urbancrest homes are in the South Western City School District. Check the school district on each listing.

How fast do homes sell in Urbancrest?

Homes that sold in Urbancrest over the last 12 months took a median of 53 days from listing to closing, which includes the time under contract.

Can I get a cash offer on my Urbancrest home?

Yes. Request a free, no-obligation cash offer, or ask for a market valuation to compare it with listing your home on the open market.

Ready to buy or sell in Urbancrest? Call or text Christopher Lotte, Realtor® with eXp Realty, at (614) 983-3277. Office: 545 Metro Place South, Ste 100, Dublin, OH 43017.

Ask a question Get a cash offer Builder promotions

Market statistics are calculated from MLS listings shown on this site (for-sale listings; rentals excluded) and are refreshed monthly; last updated October 2026. Population: U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2024 estimates.

How much is your home worth?

Get instant property value now!