New Bloomington Ohio Homes for Sale

New Bloomington Ohio Homes for Sale

Start Your Search

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of MLS Now and updated as of . Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than eXp Realty are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing broker(s).
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. © 2026 MLS Now. All Rights Reserved.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ program of the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than our company are marked with the Broker Reciprocity™ logo (the small house as shown to the left) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. This data is up-to-date as of . Copyright 2026, MLS of Greater Cincinnati, Inc. All rights reserved. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

board logo

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity program of the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Real estate listings from the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database held by brokerage firms other than eXp Realty are marked with the IDX logo and are provided by the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in. Copyright© 2026 Dayton Area Board of Realtors®

New Bloomington, Ohio Homes for Sale & Real Estate

New Bloomington, Ohio is a village of 414 residents (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate) in Marion County. As of October 2026, 1 home is for sale in New Bloomington with a median list price of $409,900. Over the past 12 months, 7 homes sold at a median price of $165,500 (about $103 per square foot).

New Bloomington housing market (October 2026)

Homes for sale1 active listings (2 more pending)
Median list price$409,900
Homes sold, last 12 months7
Median sale price, last 12 months$165,500
Median price per square foot$103
Median days from listing to closing53 days

For month-by-month trends, see the New Bloomington Ohio real estate market report.

New Bloomington at a glance

Population414 (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate)
CountyMarion County
ZIP codes43341
School districtsElgin Local School District
Market reportNew Bloomington real estate market report

Search New Bloomington homes by type

New Bloomington ZIP codes

  • 43341 - Marion County; 7 sales in the last 12 months, median $165,500

New Bloomington school districts

Homes with New Bloomington addresses are in the Elgin Local School District. School boundaries do not always follow mailing addresses, so check the district on each listing.

New Bloomington real estate FAQ

How much does a home cost in New Bloomington, Ohio?

As of October 2026, the median list price of the 1 homes for sale in New Bloomington is $409,900. Over the past 12 months, 7 homes sold at a median price of $165,500.

What county is New Bloomington, Ohio in?

New Bloomington is in Marion County.

What ZIP codes are in New Bloomington?

New Bloomington homes on our site use ZIP code 43341.

What school district is New Bloomington in?

Most New Bloomington homes are in the Elgin Local School District. Check the school district on each listing.

Can I get a cash offer on my New Bloomington home?

Yes. Request a free, no-obligation cash offer, or ask for a market valuation to compare it with listing your home on the open market.

Ready to buy or sell in New Bloomington? Call or text Christopher Lotte, Realtor® with eXp Realty, at (614) 983-3277. Office: 545 Metro Place South, Ste 100, Dublin, OH 43017.

Ask a question Get a cash offer Builder promotions

Market statistics are calculated from MLS listings shown on this site (for-sale listings; rentals excluded) and are refreshed monthly; last updated October 2026. Population: U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2024 estimates.

How much is your home worth?

Get instant property value now!