Nevada Ohio Homes for Sale

Nevada Ohio Homes for Sale

800 Township Highway 68, Nevada
$399,000
2 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ 226010040 MLS
Custom-built Craftsman-style ranch nestled on 2.6 acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort and countryside charm. This serene property includes a barn ideal for animal hobbies and plenty of space to enjoy quiet, rural living. Conveniently located with easy access to State Hwy 23, this home is less than 15 minutes from Bucyrus, Upper Sandusky, and Marion--providing the perfect balance of rural privacy and nearby amenities. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the home features inviting outdoor spaces perfect for gatherings or simply taking in the surrounding views. Inside, you'll find a spacious primary suite designed as a true retreat, complete with a recently updated en-suite bathroom, walk-in closet, and patio doors that open to a private porch--creating your own peaceful escape. The home showcases beautiful casement windows throughout, filling each room with natural light. The eat-in kitchen is both functional and stylish, offering an island, new refrigerator, and a gas stove--perfect for cooking enthusiasts. A large utility area provides flexible space for a home office or additional living needs, along with a convenient half bath and a dog wash tub--ideal for pet lovers. Additional highlights include a whole-house generator for peace of mind. This property offers the perfect balance of indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment--country living at its finest.

800 Township Highway 68, Nevada

Listing Courtesy of : Rhea Phillians ---- Real Estate Showcase, RES

Selling Office: Di Lusso Real Estate.

Start Your Search

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of MLS Now and updated as of . Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than eXp Realty are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing broker(s).
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. © 2026 MLS Now. All Rights Reserved.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ program of the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than our company are marked with the Broker Reciprocity™ logo (the small house as shown to the left) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. This data is up-to-date as of . Copyright 2026, MLS of Greater Cincinnati, Inc. All rights reserved. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

board logo

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity program of the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Real estate listings from the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database held by brokerage firms other than eXp Realty are marked with the IDX logo and are provided by the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in. Copyright© 2026 Dayton Area Board of Realtors®

Nevada, Ohio Homes for Sale & Real Estate

Nevada, Ohio is a village of 689 residents (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate) in Wyandot County. As of October 2026, 1 home is for sale in Nevada with a median list price of $249,995. Over the past 12 months, 5 homes sold at a median price of $225,000 (about $148 per square foot).

Nevada housing market (October 2026)

Homes for sale1 active listings
Median list price$249,995
Homes sold, last 12 months5
Median sale price, last 12 months$225,000
Median price per square foot$148
Median days from listing to closing51 days

Nevada at a glance

Population689 (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate)
CountyWyandot County
ZIP codes44849
School districtsWynford Local School District

Nevada ZIP codes

  • 44849 - Wyandot County; 5 sales in the last 12 months, median $225,000

Nevada school districts

Homes with Nevada addresses are in the Wynford Local School District. School boundaries do not always follow mailing addresses, so check the district on each listing.

Nevada real estate FAQ

How much does a home cost in Nevada, Ohio?

As of October 2026, the median list price of the 1 homes for sale in Nevada is $249,995. Over the past 12 months, 5 homes sold at a median price of $225,000.

What county is Nevada, Ohio in?

Nevada is in Wyandot County.

What ZIP codes are in Nevada?

Nevada homes on our site use ZIP code 44849.

What school district is Nevada in?

Most Nevada homes are in the Wynford Local School District. Check the school district on each listing.

Can I get a cash offer on my Nevada home?

Yes. Request a free, no-obligation cash offer, or ask for a market valuation to compare it with listing your home on the open market.

Ready to buy or sell in Nevada? Call or text Christopher Lotte, Realtor® with eXp Realty, at (614) 983-3277. Office: 545 Metro Place South, Ste 100, Dublin, OH 43017.

Ask a question Get a cash offer Builder promotions

Market statistics are calculated from MLS listings shown on this site (for-sale listings; rentals excluded) and are refreshed monthly; last updated October 2026. Population: U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2024 estimates.

How much is your home worth?

Get instant property value now!