Sardinia Ohio Homes for Sale

Sardinia Ohio Homes for Sale

Start Your Search

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of MLS Now and updated as of . Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Coldwell Banker Realty are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing broker(s).
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. © 2026 MLS Now. All Rights Reserved.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ program of the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than our company are marked with the Broker Reciprocity™ logo (the small house as shown to the left) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. This data is up-to-date as of . Copyright 2026, MLS of Greater Cincinnati, Inc. All rights reserved. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

board logo

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity program of the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Real estate listings from the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database held by brokerage firms other than Coldwell Banker Realty are marked with the IDX logo and are provided by the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in. Copyright© 2026 Dayton Area Board of Realtors®

Sardinia, Ohio Homes for Sale & Real Estate

Sardinia, Ohio is a village of 1,109 residents (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate) in Brown County. As of October 2026, 9 homes are for sale in Sardinia with a median list price of $145,000. Over the past 12 months, 2 homes sold at a median price of $223,475.

Sardinia housing market (October 2026)

Homes for sale9 active listings (5 more pending)
Median list price$145,000
Homes sold, last 12 months2
Median sale price, last 12 months$223,475
New construction for sale0 homes (see new builds)

Sardinia at a glance

Population1,109 (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate)
CountyBrown County
ZIP codes45171
School districtsEastern Local School District (Brown County)

Search Sardinia homes by type

Sardinia ZIP codes

  • 45171 - Brown County; 2 sales in the last 12 months

Sardinia school districts

Homes with Sardinia addresses are in the Eastern Local School District (Brown County). School boundaries do not always follow mailing addresses, so check the district on each listing.

New construction homes in Sardinia

Browse Sardinia new home construction, and check our special builder promotions for current rate buydowns and incentives from Ohio builders.

Sardinia real estate FAQ

How much does a home cost in Sardinia, Ohio?

As of October 2026, the median list price of the 9 homes for sale in Sardinia is $145,000. Over the past 12 months, 2 homes sold at a median price of $223,475.

What county is Sardinia, Ohio in?

Sardinia is in Brown County.

What ZIP codes are in Sardinia?

Sardinia homes on our site use ZIP code 45171.

What school district is Sardinia in?

Most Sardinia homes are in the Eastern Local School District (Brown County). Check the school district on each listing.

Can I get a cash offer on my Sardinia home?

Yes. Request a free, no-obligation cash offer, or ask for a market valuation to compare it with listing your home on the open market.

Ready to buy or sell in Sardinia? Call or text Christopher Lotte, Realtor® with eXp Realty, at (614) 983-3277. Office: 545 Metro Place South, Ste 100, Dublin, OH 43017.

Ask a question Get a cash offer Builder promotions

Market statistics are calculated from MLS listings shown on this site (for-sale listings; rentals excluded) and are refreshed monthly; last updated October 2026. Population: U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2024 estimates.

How much is your home worth?

Get instant property value now!