Jackson Center Ohio Homes for Sale

Jackson Center Ohio Homes for Sale

210 N Main Street, Jackson Center
$324,900
4 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ 970191 MLS
Pull into the circle drive off Main Street and the first thing you notice is that this corner lot has been taken care of. New roof, all new siding, and a new front garage door (2024) -- and the roof carries a transferable 10-year warranty. Through the new storm door (2024), the foyer opens up and the house unfolds in three directions. Up a few steps, the living room anchors the front of the home with a bay window pulling in afternoon light. It flows back to a kitchen with room for a full table -- a new range, cooktop, and exhaust fan (2026) ready to go, with the dining area right alongside. Upstairs, the primary bedroom stretches more than fifteen feet with a double closet, joined by two more bedrooms and a full bath. Down from the foyer is the room that sells this house: a family room over twenty-three feet long, big enough for the sectional, the recliners, and the Christmas tree all at once. A fourth bedroom sits just off it -- one of the largest in the home -- along with a second full bath, the laundry, and direct access to the attached two-car garage. Vinyl plank flooring (2019) runs throughout. Out back is where it really separates itself. Past the attached garage, a detached 2.5-car garage with a full workshop -- new side entry door (2024) -- plus a shed that stays with the property. Fenced yard, alley access, and storage most homes this size simply don't have. Nearly 1,900 square feet, all within walking distance of the school, the post office, and the fire department. Village utilities keep it simple: water, sewer, electric, and trash on one bill.

210 N Main Street, Jackson Center

Courtesy of Chris Ferguson and Keller Williams Community Part

Start Your Search

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of MLS Now and updated as of . Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than eXp Realty are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing broker(s).
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. © 2026 MLS Now. All Rights Reserved.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ program of the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than our company are marked with the Broker Reciprocity™ logo (the small house as shown to the left) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. This data is up-to-date as of . Copyright 2026, MLS of Greater Cincinnati, Inc. All rights reserved. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

board logo

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity program of the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Real estate listings from the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database held by brokerage firms other than eXp Realty are marked with the IDX logo and are provided by the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in. Copyright© 2026 Dayton Area Board of Realtors®

Jackson Center, Ohio Homes for Sale & Real Estate

Jackson Center, Ohio is a village of 1,438 residents (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate) in Shelby County. As of October 2026, 2 homes are for sale in Jackson Center with a median list price of $256,950. Over the past 12 months, 5 homes sold at a median price of $225,000 (about $187 per square foot).

Jackson Center housing market (October 2026)

Homes for sale2 active listings
Median list price$256,950
Homes sold, last 12 months5
Median sale price, last 12 months$225,000
Median price per square foot$187
Median days from listing to closing49 days
New construction for sale0 homes (see new builds)

Jackson Center at a glance

Population1,438 (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate)
CountyShelby County
ZIP codes45334
School districtsJackson Center Schools

Search Jackson Center homes by type

Jackson Center ZIP codes

  • 45334 - Shelby County; 5 sales in the last 12 months, median $225,000

Jackson Center school districts

Homes with Jackson Center addresses are in the Jackson Center Schools. School boundaries do not always follow mailing addresses, so check the district on each listing.

New construction homes in Jackson Center

Browse Jackson Center new home construction, and check our special builder promotions for current rate buydowns and incentives from Ohio builders.

Jackson Center real estate FAQ

How much does a home cost in Jackson Center, Ohio?

As of October 2026, the median list price of the 2 homes for sale in Jackson Center is $256,950. Over the past 12 months, 5 homes sold at a median price of $225,000.

What county is Jackson Center, Ohio in?

Jackson Center is in Shelby County.

What ZIP codes are in Jackson Center?

Jackson Center homes on our site use ZIP code 45334.

What school district is Jackson Center in?

Most Jackson Center homes are in the Jackson Center Schools. Check the school district on each listing.

Can I get a cash offer on my Jackson Center home?

Yes. Request a free, no-obligation cash offer, or ask for a market valuation to compare it with listing your home on the open market.

Ready to buy or sell in Jackson Center? Call or text Christopher Lotte, Realtor® with eXp Realty, at (614) 983-3277. Office: 545 Metro Place South, Ste 100, Dublin, OH 43017.

Ask a question Get a cash offer Builder promotions

Market statistics are calculated from MLS listings shown on this site (for-sale listings; rentals excluded) and are refreshed monthly; last updated October 2026. Population: U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2024 estimates.

How much is your home worth?

Get instant property value now!